Hyatt House Manchester - Aparthotel

Among the top rated
Aparthotel

Manchester, United Kingdom55 Booth Street West, M15 6PQ

Indicative price per night for 2 people~£120

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 5 guests
  • Up to 78 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Parking

Prices and availability

Indicative price per night for 2 people: ~£120

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the aparthotel

Hyatt House Manchester - Aparthotel in Manchester has a bar, a restaurant, a garden, a terrace and a fitness centre.

All rooms and suites have air conditioning, a safe, a TV and a microwave. They all have a hairdryer and a private bathroom. In each, guests have a stovetop, a refrigerator and a desk.

The property is 290 m from The Manchester Museum.

Reception is open around the clock. Guests have free Wi-Fi and can leave their bags in storage. Electric vehicle charging is available. Parking is available.

Distances to selected places

Mayfield Park1.2 km in a straight line
Mamucium1.4 km in a straight line
Manchester Cathedral2 km in a straight line
Kersal Moor5.9 km in a straight line

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.

Is this aparthotel right for you?

Accommodation options

Compare rooms

Compare the size and facilities of individual rooms. Select a name to see that room’s details.

Room or apartmentMaximum guestsFloor areaBeds
Queen Studio with Kitchenette227 m²Large bed (King size)
King Studio with Kitchenette233 m²Extra-large double bed (Super-king size)
One-Bedroom Suite with Kitchenette345 m²Extra-large double bed (Super-king size)
One-Bedroom King Suite with Sofa Bed345 m²Extra-large double bed (Super-king size)
Family Room578 m²2 × Extra-large double bed (Super-king size)
Help me choose
Help me choose
Choose your facilities
More requirements

Choose the facilities you need. All selected room features must be in the same room or apartment.

Add your main requirements and compare the apartments at Hyatt House Manchester - Aparthotel. Choose dates to check the price and availability. View stay rules.

Clear

What they all have

  • Private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • hairdryer
  • refrigerator
  • desk

Queen Studio with Kitchenette

▾

King Studio with Kitchenette

▾

One-Bedroom Suite with Kitchenette

▾

One-Bedroom King Suite with Sofa Bed

▾

Family Room

▾

Hyatt House Manchester - Aparthotel - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Pets allowed
  • Restaurant
  • Bar

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outfrom to

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Guests under 18 can only check in with a parent or legal guardian.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

Parking is available.

Fees and deposit

The property may require a deposit of 50 GBP. Collection: credit card; at check-in. Refund: bank transfer; 7 days after check-out.

Children and extra beds

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Extra bed - for children aged 3-12 · free of charge

Extra bed - for children aged 13 and over

Pets

  • Pets are allowed. Additional charges may apply.
Property information - original language

Please note that only card payments are accepted at the hotel.

Please note that the original card used for booking must be presented on check-in.

A pre-authorization for the total stay plus GBP 50 per night will be taken on arrival from the valid payment card that was used to make the booking.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Languages
  • CM
  • Czech
  • Greek
  • English
  • HU
  • Italian
  • Polish
  • RO
  • YU
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

How far is the railway station “Manchester Oxford Road” from Hyatt House Manchester - Aparthotel?

The railway station “Manchester Oxford Road” is 760 m in a straight line from the property.

How far is the airport “Manchester Airport” from Hyatt House Manchester - Aparthotel?

Manchester Airport is 12.8 km in a straight line from the property.

Guest reviews

The average score from 1,506 guest reviews is 9.3/10 . Read reviews of the aparthotel Hyatt House Manchester - Aparthotel or add your own.

Joanne04 - 2026
8/10
★★★★☆

We found this to be a great place in a good spot, and the room was clean with good facilities, including a small kitchen with a coffee machine, fridge, dishwasher, kettle, iron, and hairdryer. It was also very close to our venue, and the beds were comfy.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Hyatt House Manchester - Aparthotel do not represent the views of besthoteloffers.net.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Hyatt House Manchester - Aparthotel - price comparison

We compare this property’s price with properties in the same city. Typical price: half of the properties cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: properties rated 4★ or equivalent

This property
~£120
Typical price
~£145

Cheaper than 7 in 10 properties rated 4★ or equivalent in this city.

Compared properties rated 4★ or equivalent: 244

Same standard and amenities

This property
~£120
Typical price
~£123

This property’s price is close to the typical price for this group.

Properties rated 4★ or equivalent with breakfast and with a restaurant: 24

At a similar price

~£102 – ~£138

  • Compared properties 100
  • Rated higher than this property 5
  • With a pool 2
  • With breakfast 15

Highest rated at this price

Bluesea Home near Etihad

9.5/10 ~£110

Approximate prices per night for 2 adults. Check the price for your dates. We include official hotel stars and estimated quality ratings.
More about this comparison

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties. Standard includes official hotel stars (★) and estimated quality levels for other properties (●). Not every property in a group has an official hotel classification.