BrewDog DogHouse Manchester

20 Fountain Street, M2 2AR Manchester, United Kingdom

  • Up to 2 guests
  • Up to 7 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

Located in Manchester, BrewDog DogHouse Manchester provides barbecue facilities and free Wi-Fi. Pets are welcome. Manchester Cathedral is 510 m from the hotel. The distance to Kersal Moor is 4.5 km.

The available facilities include a terrace, a bar and a restaurant. In rooms, guests have a private bathroom and air conditioning. Floor space can reach 7 m², depending on the room. Guests can book a room with one bedroom. Available rooms can sleep up to two guests.

Distances to selected places

Mamucium1.2 km
Kersal Wetlands3.5 km
National Football Museum520 m
Moston Fairway Nature Reserve5.3 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~£140

How can I check availability at BrewDog DogHouse Manchester?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Select your room

Captain's Suite

  • private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • soundproofing

2 guests7 m²private bathroom

BrewDog DogHouse Manchester - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Pets allowed
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Terrace

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are allowed free of charge.
Important information

Dinner included is a £15 credit per person per room to be spent on food only.

Language
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

BrewDog DogHouse Manchester on the map: Manchester

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at BrewDog DogHouse Manchester?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: from 10:00 to 11:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at BrewDog DogHouse Manchester?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at BrewDog DogHouse Manchester?

Up to 2 guests can stay here.

Does BrewDog DogHouse Manchester have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

There is a restaurant on site.

Does BrewDog DogHouse Manchester provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Does BrewDog DogHouse Manchester provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

How far is Manchester Oxford Road from BrewDog DogHouse Manchester?

Manchester Oxford Road is 850 m from the property.

How far is BrewDog DogHouse Manchester from the nearest airport?

Manchester Airport is 14.3 km from the property.

Reviews of BrewDog DogHouse Manchester

The average score from 1,459 Booking.com reviews is 9.2/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Latham 06 - 2026
9/10

An exceptional stay, with staff who were very friendly and welcoming. We especially appreciated the water refill station by the lift, and our room was well appointed and comfortable, as someone picky about mattresses and pillows, we found both to be great. Despite the World Cup England match taking place downstairs, it was very quiet as well.

ℹ) Guest reviews of BrewDog DogHouse Manchester do not represent the views of besthoteloffers.net.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10